Devon Hockey Umpiring Association LogoDevon Hockey Umpiring Association

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

West/Higher Appointments (Selector Responsible - Martyn Harvey)

Dave Barnard, Rob Cann, Paul Earnshaw, Alison Franklin, Peter Hammond, Martyn Harvey, Charlie Pritchard, Joanna Spooner, Martin Stoneman, Simon Thorne, Colin Walker, Alasdair West, Bob Whitell, Graham Woolcock

West Candidate

Saumil Hiremath, Karen Tinley

DHUA Neutral Panel A* (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Mike Daniel, Jon Drew, Graham Smith, Tom Whitworth

DHUA Neutral Panel A (Selector Responsible - Graham Woolcock)

David Chard, Andrew Harvey, Peter Hodge, Steve Pearce, Matt Reynolds, Peter Sim, Mark Sims, David Yelland

DHUA Neutral Panel B (Selector Responsible - Neil Foster)

Christy Bergfeld, Phil Honey, Barry Ingleson, Roger Triscott

DHUA Neutral Panel C (Selector Responsible - Neil Foster)

Denise Aplin, Giles Ebbutt, Jason Fee, Bill Goodridge, Richard Hill, Steve Johnston, John Lilley, Mark Ross

DHUA Neutral Development Panel (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Marcus Alleyne, Neil Barnes, Simon Bourne, Timon Chapman, Neil Foster, Peter Smith, Lorna St Louis, Rob Ware

DHUA Coaching Panel

Rob Logan, Sam Tallowin

DHUA L1 Assessed (EX) Active (Selector Responsible - Paul Earnshaw)

David Ackland, Ffion Barham, Martin Beaman, Carl Bergfeld, Caroline Biggs, Matt Bodily, James Bower, Richard Bradley, John Brett, Gavin Brooking, Karl Butler, Alan Cheffey, Peter Chislett, Lee Connolly, Thomas Cronin, Bridget Culver, Jack Dinnie, Steve Dinnie, Mike Dutton, Jack Ellison, Stephen Ellison, Tom Elstone, Michael Evans, Owen Evans-Evans, David Evennett, David Foot, David Foster, Thomas Gardner, Connor Gould, Tom Haigh, Fiona Hailstone, Lewis Hammett, Mike Harris, Mike Harvey, Chris Hawke, Maggie Heal, Jon Hext, Debbie Hill, Nick Howells, Trevor Hubble, John Jarvis, Finlay Jones, Richard Jones, Bobby King, William King, Katy Lavelle, Andy Lewis, Corentin Lindsay, Christopher Luxton, Nick Luxton, Ian Mackie, Alison Marsh, Mike May, Lara Mayhew, Richard McCollum, Hannah McGown, Angus McVey, Harry Mellows, Luke Miller, Jon Mutter, Garry Nash, Nick Openshaw, Ian Parish, Rose-Marie Parkin, Katie Parr, Tracey Pearce, Freddie Perkins, Graham Perring, Jackie Pinn, George Powell, Tom Powlesland, Janet Reid, Melanie Rendall, Peter Rider, Paul Rose, Giles Rowden, Teresa Rowe, Guy Rudolph, Jim Sainsbury, Sue Sharland, Amanda Sim, Robert Sinclair, Graham Skinner, Stephen Skinner, Heather Smith, John Smith, Thomas Spencer, Alan Sydenham, James Taghdissian, Simon Tailford, Melanie Vaggers, Jack Watson, Vivienne Weatherington, Gary Wheaton, Robert Wheeler, Peter Whitby, Clare Whitworth, Paul Williams, David Woods, Rochelle Woollacott, Phil Wright

DHUA L1 Assessed (PL) Active (Selector Responsible - Graham Smith)

Zoe Baldwin, Robin Barlow, Niall Beer, Vikki Bendle, Lesley Bingham, Mark Bingham, Tracey Black, Sanchia Bradford, Lisa Bruckner, Danielle Bunt, Timothy Chalmers, Chris Coles, Jamie Cooper, Brian Dannan, Richard Davey, Jackie Daw, Andrew Dawe, Jonathan Edwards, Matthew Foster, Tom Fox, Jo Gaspar, David Gillespie, Mark Gott, Jan Grahame, Matthew Grahame, Claire Guard, Marcus Haes, Sarah Harris, Ben Headon, Charles Helyer, Ian Hill, Jenny Khong, David King, Sam Knapman, Neil Major, Mark McCartney, Reece Moore, Stephen Murphy, Phil Mutlow, Clive O'Sullivan, James O'Sullivan, Jamie Oxley, Tina Phillips, Wendy Pompe, Noel Preston-Jones, Jordan Round, Colin Stockman, Richard Tanner, Stephen Tew, Douglas Tilley, Mike Timson, Dave Uden, Sean Watson, Lynne Whitfield, Colin Wood

DHUA L1 Assessed (TQ) Active (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Jonathan Avery, Jackie Brooks, Pete Brooks, Sam Downes, Jonathan Hodgson, Andrew Holtom, Michelle Judge, Briony Martin, Annie Quartley, Nigel Rabbitts, Jo Rendle, John Ripley, Dan Smith, Kerry Taylor, Nik Walker, Andrew Watson, Malcolm Woodward

DHUA Level 1 Reactivation (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Simon Dallas, Bruce Danbury, Anthony Gaywood, Gregory Jolly, Paul Van Bevern, Alun Woodcock

DHUA Inactive Umpires (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Sue Ansley, Ffion Stanton

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (EX) (Selector Responsible - Bob Whitell)

Hannah Allroggen, Andrew Arthur, Alex Collins, Andrew Cooke, Lenny Dalrymple, Eluned Davies, Lewis Davison, Samuel Fernandez, Alexander Fishley, Fiona Foulkes, Jenni Freeman, Christopher Frude, Robert Gale, Bryony Greenhow, Emma Hulme, Jane Jones, Aaron Khemlyani, Katie Knight, Danielle Lunn, Anna Luxton, Benjamin O'Neill, Eleanor Pearse, Matt Putt, Tom Reurink, Gill Robins, Terry Rudge, Eddie Rudolph, Caitlin Searle, Robert Sewell, Max Shilling, Rupert Taylor, Simon Tremlett, Louise Weller, Darren Winstanley

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (PL) (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Toby Ashfield, Sam Burston, Lucy Clarke, Luke Cook, Kevin Crump, Olivia Ellard, Jonathan Griffiths, Hannah Holloway, Martha Howells, Nicholas Hunwicks, Andrew Hutton, Liam Jonas, Izzy Macarthur, Owen Mawdsley, Daisy Murphy, Ralph Rizk, Madeleine Rolls, Penelope Rolls, Emily Rowlands, Nathan Sharp, Miranda Soskin, Richard Stanyer, James Taylor, Katie Warren, Tracy Watson, Alice Wiseman

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (TQ) (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Asa Barnett, Victoria Cave, Gareth Francis, Rachel Grills, Ellen Lewin, Vicky McGall, Sophie Moore, Josh Perry, Dave Rayner, Tilly Rowe, Brad Selves, Teya Sheppard, Millie Snodin, Matt Tookey, Amelia Wakeham, Megan Watts, Peter Yates

Qualified Active Club Umpire (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Anne Baker, Gemma Barnett, Hannah Claxton, Jane Cornelius, Ian Davis, Jill Dupain, Karen Dutton, Simon Fry, Sue Hutchings, Graham Neville, Aaron West, Simon West, John Wollington

Outdoor Women's Panels

West/Higher Appointments

Dave Barnard, Rob Cann, Martyn Harvey, Katy Lavelle, Joanna Spooner, Bob Whitell, Graham Woolcock

Devon HUA Neutral Pool

Denise Aplin, Neil Barnes, Martin Beaman, Vikki Bendle, Christy Bergfeld, Simon Bourne, John Brett, Danielle Bunt, Timon Chapman, David Chard, Bruce Danbury, Mike Daniel, Brian Dannan, Sam Downes, Jon Drew, Paul Earnshaw, Giles Ebbutt, David Evennett, Jason Fee, David Foster, Bill Goodridge, Peter Hammond, Andrew Harvey, Mike Harvey, Richard Hill, Saumil Hiremath, Peter Hodge, Jonathan Hodgson, Phil Honey, Michelle Judge, Jenny Khong, John Lilley, Rob Logan, Steve Pearce, Charlie Pritchard, Matt Reynolds, Mark Ross, Giles Rowden, Peter Sim, Mark Sims, Graham Smith, Martin Stoneman, Simon Thorne, Karen Tinley, Roger Triscott, Paul Van Bevern, Colin Walker, Rob Ware, Andrew Watson, Alasdair West, Robert Wheeler, Clare Whitworth, Tom Whitworth, Colin Wood, Malcolm Woodward, David Yelland

Devon HUA (EX) Active

David Ackland, Ffion Barham, Carl Bergfeld, Caroline Biggs, James Bower, Richard Bradley, Gavin Brooking, Karl Butler, Alan Cheffey, Peter Chislett, Lee Connolly, Thomas Cronin, Bridget Culver, Jack Dinnie, Steve Dinnie, Mike Dutton, Jack Ellison, Stephen Ellison, Tom Elstone, Michael Evans, Owen Evans-Evans, David Foot, Alison Franklin, Thomas Gardner, Connor Gould, Tom Haigh, Fiona Hailstone, Lewis Hammett, Mike Harris, Chris Hawke, Maggie Heal, Jon Hext, Debbie Hill, Nick Howells, Trevor Hubble, John Jarvis, Finlay Jones, Richard Jones, Bobby King, William King, Andy Lewis, Corentin Lindsay, Christopher Luxton, Nick Luxton, Ian Mackie, Alison Marsh, Mike May, Lara Mayhew, Richard McCollum, Hannah McGown, Angus McVey, Harry Mellows, Luke Miller, Jenny Mitchell, Jon Mutter, Garry Nash, Nick Openshaw, Ian Parish, Rose-Marie Parkin, Katie Parr, Tracey Pearce, Freddie Perkins, Graham Perring, Jackie Pinn, George Powell, Tom Powlesland, Janet Reid, Melanie Rendall, Peter Rider, Paul Rose, Teresa Rowe, Guy Rudolph, Jim Sainsbury, Sue Sharland, Amanda Sim, Robert Sinclair, Graham Skinner, Stephen Skinner, Heather Smith, John Smith, Thomas Spencer, Lorna St Louis, Alan Sydenham, James Taghdissian, Simon Tailford, Melanie Vaggers, Jack Watson, Vivienne Weatherington, Gary Wheaton, Peter Whitby, Paul Williams, David Woods, Rochelle Woollacott, Phil Wright

Devon HUA (PL) Active

Marcus Alleyne, Zoe Baldwin, Robin Barlow, Niall Beer, Lesley Bingham, Mark Bingham, Tracey Black, Matt Bodily, Sanchia Bradford, Lisa Bruckner, Timothy Chalmers, Chris Coles, Jamie Cooper, Richard Davey, Jackie Daw, Andrew Dawe, Jonathan Edwards, Matthew Foster, Neil Foster, Tom Fox, Jo Gaspar, David Gillespie, Mark Gott, Jan Grahame, Matthew Grahame, Claire Guard, Marcus Haes, Sarah Harris, Ben Headon, Charles Helyer, Ian Hill, Barry Ingleson, David King, Sam Knapman, Neil Major, Mark McCartney, Reece Moore, Stephen Murphy, Phil Mutlow, Clive O'Sullivan, James O'Sullivan, Jamie Oxley, Tina Phillips, Wendy Pompe, Noel Preston-Jones, Jordan Round, Peter Smith, Colin Stockman, Richard Tanner, Stephen Tew, Douglas Tilley, Mike Timson, Dave Uden, Sean Watson, Lynne Whitfield

Devon HUA (TQ) Active

Jonathan Avery, Jackie Brooks, Pete Brooks, Andrew Holtom, Briony Martin, Annie Quartley, Nigel Rabbitts, Jo Rendle, John Ripley, Dan Smith, Kerry Taylor, Nik Walker

Devon HUA Inactive

Sue Ansley, Simon Dallas, Anthony Gaywood, Ffion Stanton

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (EX)

Hannah Allroggen, Andrew Arthur, Alex Collins, Andrew Cooke, Lenny Dalrymple, Eluned Davies, Lewis Davison, Samuel Fernandez, Alexander Fishley, Fiona Foulkes, Jenni Freeman, Christopher Frude, Robert Gale, Bryony Greenhow, Emma Hulme, Jane Jones, Aaron Khemlyani, Katie Knight, Danielle Lunn, Anna Luxton, Benjamin O'Neill, Eleanor Pearse, Matt Putt, Tom Reurink, Gill Robins, Terry Rudge, Eddie Rudolph, Caitlin Searle, Robert Sewell, Max Shilling, Rupert Taylor, Simon Tremlett, Louise Weller, Darren Winstanley

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed(PL)

Toby Ashfield, Sam Burston, Lucy Clarke, Luke Cook, Kevin Crump, Olivia Ellard, Jonathan Griffiths, Hannah Holloway, Martha Howells, Nicholas Hunwicks, Andrew Hutton, Liam Jonas, Izzy Macarthur, Owen Mawdsley, Daisy Murphy, Ralph Rizk, Madeleine Rolls, Penelope Rolls, Emily Rowlands, Nathan Sharp, Miranda Soskin, Richard Stanyer, James Taylor, Katie Warren, Tracy Watson, Alice Wiseman

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (TQ)

Asa Barnett, Victoria Cave, Gareth Francis, Rachel Grills, Ellen Lewin, Vicky McGall, Sophie Moore, Josh Perry, Dave Rayner, Tilly Rowe, Brad Selves, Teya Sheppard, Millie Snodin, Matt Tookey, Amelia Wakeham, Megan Watts, Peter Yates

Qualified Active Club Umpire

Anne Baker, Gemma Barnett, Hannah Claxton, Jane Cornelius, Ian Davis, Jill Dupain, Karen Dutton, Simon Fry, Sue Hutchings, Steve Johnston, Graham Neville, Aaron West, Simon West, John Wollington

Indoor Men's Panels

West/Higher Appointments

Martin Stoneman, Nick White

West Candidate

Paul Earnshaw

Neutral Pool Umpires

Colin Walker

Indoor Women's Panels

West/Higher Appointments

Martin Stoneman

West Candidate

Paul Earnshaw

Neutral Pool Umpires

Colin Walker

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk