Devon Hockey Umpiring Association LogoDevon Hockey Umpiring Association

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

West/Higher Appointments (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Dave Barnard, Martin Beaman, Danielle Bunt, Rob Cann, Jon Drew, Paul Earnshaw, Peter Hammond, Martyn Harvey, David Lane, Charlie Pritchard, Andy Rowe, Tim Shobrook, Joanna Spooner, Martin Stoneman, Colin Walker, Alasdair West, Bob Whitell, Graham Woolcock

DHUA Neutral Panel A* (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Mike Daniel, Graham Smith

DHUA Neutral Panel A (Selector Responsible - Alan (Paddy) Porter)

David Chard, Alison Franklin, Peter Hodge, Rob Logan, Steve Pearce, Matt Reynolds, Peter Sim, Tom Whitworth, David Yelland

DHUA Neutral Panel B (Selector Responsible - Graham Woolcock)

Sue Ansley, Alan Coulter, Peter Filewod, Barry Ingleson, Mark Sims, Thomas Spencer

DHUA Neutral Panel C (Selector Responsible - Graham Woolcock)

Denise Aplin, Giles Ebbutt, Richard Hill, Steve Johnston, Sam Tallowin, Roger Triscott

DHUA Neutral Development Panel (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Carl Bergfeld, Christy Bergfeld, Simon Bourne, Dominic Chatfield, Neil (Foz) Foster, Thomas Gardner, Phil Honey, Christopher Luxton, Peter Smith, Liam Sutton

DHUA L1 Assessed (EX) Active (Selector Responsible - Paul Earnshaw)

David Ackland, Ffion Barham, Gemma Barnett, Danielle Barry, Teresa Berridge, Caroline Biggs, Matt Bodily, Richard Bradley, John Brett, Gavin Brooking, Alan Cheffey, Lee Connolly, Jane Cornelius, Stevie Crowther, Bridget Culver, Jack Dinnie, Steve Dinnie, Mike Dutton, Jack Ellison, Stephen Ellison, David Evennett, Maggie Fasey, Jason Fee, David Foot, David Foster, Simon Fry, Andrew (Bill) Goodridge, Connor Gould, Tom Haigh, Fiona Hailstone, Lewis Hammett, Mike Harris, Mike Harvey, Chris Hawke, Maggie Heal, Megan Heaton-Harris, Jon Hext, Debbie Hill, John Jarvis, Finlay Jones, Richard Jones, Bobby King, William King, Katy Lavelle, John Lilley, Nick Luxton, Ian Mackie, Alison Marsh, Mike May, Richard McCollum, Hannah McGown, Angus McVey, Luke Miller, Joanna Moppett, Jon Mutter, Garry Nash, Nick Openshaw, Hannah Owen, Ian Parish, Rose-Marie Parkin, Catherine Payne, Tracey Pearce, Jackie Pinn, George Powell, Melanie Rendall, Teresa Rowe, Jim Sainsbury, Jan Sampson, Sue Sharland, Ian Simmons, Robert Sinclair, Graham Skinner, Stephen Skinner, John Smith, Alan Sydenham, James Taghdissian, Simon Tailford, Karen Tinley, Melanie Vaggers, Rob Ware, Jack Watson, Vivienne Weatherington, Gary Wheaton, Robert Wheeler, Peter Whitby, Charlie Whitworth, Clare Whitworth, Mark Willey, David Woods

DHUA L1 Assessed (PL) Active (Selector Responsible - Graham Smith)

Laura Armstrong, Zoe Baldwin, Robin Barlow, Niall Beer, Mark Bingham, Tracey Black, Lisa Bruckner, Chris Coles, Rory Coles, Bob Cowen, Richard Davey, Jackie Daw, Andrew Dawe, Rikki Elliott, Matthew Elmer, Tom Fox, Jo Gaspar, Mark Gott, Jan Grahame, Matthew Grahame, Samuel Gray, Claire Guard, Marcus Haes, Emily Hardwick, Jo Harris, Sarah Harris, Ben Headon, Charles Helyer, Ian Hill, Matthew Hobson, Thomas Honey, Jenny Khong, David King, Sam Knapman, Neil Major, Reece Moore, Phil Mutlow, Clive O'Sullivan, James O'Sullivan, Jamie Oxley, Tina Phillips, Wendy Pompe, Noel Preston-Jones, Jordan Round, Colin Stockman, Ian Stone, Stephen Tew, Douglas Tilley, Mike Timson, Dave Uden, Simon West, Lynne Whitfield, Dave Williamson, Lucy Windsor, John Wollington

DHUA L1 Assessed (TQ) Active (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Jonathan Avery, Jackie Brooks, Pete Brooks, Sam Downes, Darren Hales, Michelle Judge, Mike Maynard, Annie Quartley, Nigel Rabbitts, Jo Rendle, John Ripley, Dan Smith, Kerry Taylor, Nik Walker, Andrew Watson, Malcolm Woodward, Phil Wright

DHUA Level 1 Reactivation (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Mark Ross

DHUA Inactive Umpires

John Aked, Keith Baker, Jack Bannister, Alexandra Bremner, Philip Bryans, Timothy Chalmers, William Chappell, Jack Childs, John 'Connie' Clark, Edward Clarke, Hannah Claxton, Simon Dallas, Bruce Danbury, Matthew Dawson, Todd Dudley, Jamie Elder, Benjamin Gelder, Robin Gelder, Alex Georgevic, Clare Hodgson, Sue Hutchings, Katrina Hyde, Philip Ives, Ella Jackson, Martin Jenkins, Gregory Jolly, Jane Jones, Keely Jones, Joe Large, Ben Laxon, Michael Lewis, Alex Maggs, Alexander Manton-Jones, Holly Morganti, Lucy Neve, Sue Norman, Sam Palfrey, Adrian Posta, Tim Richards, Tom Roberts, Oliver Robinson, Matthew Rose, Maurice Salzmann, Imogen Sands, Noah Sharples, Jackie Shute, Amanda Sim, Jack Simmons, Grant Skinner, Heather Smith, Lesley Smith, Charlie Sid Speller, Rachael Stannard, Ffion Stanton, Edward Starling, Sue Stone, Nick Tancock, Emily Tollafield, Simon Tremlett, Nick Triscott, Paul Van Bevern, Oscar Van Zijl, Gerrit Visser, Sam Wakeham, Tom Watson, Colin Wood, Max Wright

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (EX) (Selector Responsible - Bob Whitell)

Andrew Arthur, George Baldwin, Jozie Bannister, Sophie Birchmore, Ben Blethyn, James Bower, James Bromfield, Sacha Brown, Peter Chislett, Marcus Cole, Alex Collins, Jack Connabeer, Matt Cornwell, Thomas Cronin, Eluned Davies, Michael Evans, Robert Gale, Danny Grabham, Robert Hall, Liz Hanner, Naomi Hicks, Rochelle Hillier, Nick Howells, Trevor Hubble, Ailish Hunt, Sirrocco Lewis, Corentin Lindsay, Gael Little, Edward Lowe, Danielle Lunn, Beth Marriott, Harry Mellows, Katie Parr, David Parry, Tom Powlesland, Janet Reid, Peter Rider, Lorraine Ritchie, Jane Roberts, Gill Robins, Ella Rousseau, Terry Rudge, Guy Rudolph, Harry Sampson, Rachel Selman, Max Shilling, Sam Sims, Archie Small, Euan Webber, Louise Weller, Fred Williams, Paul Williams

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (PL) (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Jake Abbott, Lesley Bingham, Tyler Blackborough, Emily Boucher, Joshua Budgen, Oscar Burnard, Sam Burston, Kirstin Byng, Timon Chapman, Peter Clifford, Finn Coles, Ben Cooper, Izzy Cooper, Jamie Cooper, Thomas Doyle, Jonathan Edwards, Olivia Ellard, Eleanor Evans, Robynne Fenwick, David Gillespie, Flora Hawthorn, Andrew Hutton, Fergus Meyer, Josh Miller, Carys Sanders, Nathan Sharp, Charlotte Spooner, Richard Stanyer, Charlotte Thompson, Katie Warren, Tracy Watson, Alice Wiseman

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (TQ) (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Rachel Grills, Lucy Hawtin, May Ho, Briony Martin, Georgia Moore, Jacqui Moore, Sophie Moore, Teya Sheppard, Millie Snodin

Devon Young Umpire: No Award

Ben Bowles, Eleanor Marvin, Ben Yelland

Qualified Active Club Umpire (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Anne Baker, Ian Davis, Jill Dupain, Karen Dutton, Chris McInroy, Graham Neville, Arthur Norfolk, Paul Rose, Aaron West

Outdoor Women's Panels

West/Higher Appointments

Dave Barnard, Martin Beaman, Danielle Bunt, Rob Cann, Peter Hammond, Martyn Harvey, Katy Lavelle, Angela Lewis, Andy Rowe, Joanna Spooner, Alasdair West, Graham Woolcock

Devon HUA Neutral Pool

Sue Ansley, Denise Aplin, Carl Bergfeld, Christy Bergfeld, Simon Bourne, John Brett, David Chard, Dominic Chatfield, Viv Cobner, Alan Coulter, Mike Daniel, Sam Downes, Jon Drew, Paul Earnshaw, Giles Ebbutt, David Evennett, Peter Filewod, David Foster, Mike Harvey, Richard Hill, Peter Hodge, Phil Honey, Michelle Judge, Jenny Khong, Rob Logan, Steve Pearce, Glayne Price, Charlie Pritchard, Matt Reynolds, Peter Sim, Graham Smith, Thomas Spencer, Martin Stoneman, Sam Tallowin, Roger Triscott, Colin Walker, Andrew Watson, Robert Wheeler, Bob Whitell, Clare Whitworth, Tom Whitworth, Mark Willey, Malcolm Woodward, David Yelland

Devon HUA (EX) Active

David Ackland, Ffion Barham, Gemma Barnett, Danielle Barry, Teresa Berridge, Caroline Biggs, Richard Bradley, Gavin Brooking, Alan Cheffey, Lee Connolly, Jane Cornelius, Stevie Crowther, Bridget Culver, Jack Dinnie, Steve Dinnie, Mike Dutton, Jack Ellison, Stephen Ellison, Maggie Fasey, Jason Fee, David Foot, Alison Franklin, Simon Fry, Thomas Gardner, Andrew (Bill) Goodridge, Connor Gould, Tom Haigh, Fiona Hailstone, Lewis Hammett, Mike Harris, Chris Hawke, Maggie Heal, Megan Heaton-Harris, Jon Hext, Debbie Hill, John Jarvis, Finlay Jones, Richard Jones, Bobby King, William King, John Lilley, Christopher Luxton, Nick Luxton, Ian Mackie, Alison Marsh, Mike May, Richard McCollum, Hannah McGown, Angus McVey, Luke Miller, Jenny Mitchell, Joanna Moppett, Jon Mutter, Garry Nash, Nick Openshaw, Hannah Owen, Ian Parish, Rose-Marie Parkin, Catherine Payne, Tracey Pearce, Jackie Pinn, George Powell, Melanie Rendall, Teresa Rowe, Jim Sainsbury, Jan Sampson, Sue Sharland, Ian Simmons, Robert Sinclair, Graham Skinner, Stephen Skinner, John Smith, Liam Sutton, Alan Sydenham, James Taghdissian, Simon Tailford, Karen Tinley, Melanie Vaggers, Rob Ware, Vivienne Weatherington, Gary Wheaton, Peter Whitby, Charlie Whitworth, David Woods

Devon HUA (PL) Active

Laura Armstrong, Zoe Baldwin, Robin Barlow, Niall Beer, Mark Bingham, Tracey Black, Matt Bodily, Lisa Bruckner, Chris Coles, Rory Coles, Bob Cowen, Richard Davey, Jackie Daw, Andrew Dawe, Rikki Elliott, Matthew Elmer, Neil (Foz) Foster, Tom Fox, Jo Gaspar, Mark Gott, Jan Grahame, Matthew Grahame, Samuel Gray, Claire Guard, Marcus Haes, Emily Hardwick, Jo Harris, Sarah Harris, Ben Headon, Charles Helyer, Ian Hill, Matthew Hobson, Thomas Honey, Barry Ingleson, David King, Sam Knapman, Neil Major, Reece Moore, Phil Mutlow, Clive O'Sullivan, James O'Sullivan, Jamie Oxley, Tina Phillips, Wendy Pompe, Noel Preston-Jones, Jordan Round, Peter Smith, Colin Stockman, Ian Stone, Stephen Tew, Douglas Tilley, Mike Timson, Dave Uden, Simon West, Lynne Whitfield, Dave Williamson, Lucy Windsor, John Wollington

Devon HUA (TQ) Active

Jonathan Avery, Jackie Brooks, Pete Brooks, Darren Hales, Mike Maynard, Annie Quartley, Nigel Rabbitts, Jo Rendle, John Ripley, Mark Sims, Dan Smith, Kerry Taylor, Nik Walker, Phil Wright

Devon HUA Inactive

John Aked, Keith Baker, Jack Bannister, Alexandra Bremner, Philip Bryans, Timothy Chalmers, William Chappell, Jack Childs, John 'Connie' Clark, Edward Clarke, Hannah Claxton, Simon Dallas, Bruce Danbury, Matthew Dawson, Todd Dudley, Jamie Elder, Benjamin Gelder, Robin Gelder, Alex Georgevic, Clare Hodgson, Sue Hutchings, Katrina Hyde, Philip Ives, Ella Jackson, Martin Jenkins, Gregory Jolly, Jane Jones, Keely Jones, Joe Large, Ben Laxon, Michael Lewis, Alex Maggs, Alexander Manton-Jones, Holly Morganti, Lucy Neve, Sue Norman, Sam Palfrey, Adrian Posta, Tim Richards, Tom Roberts, Oliver Robinson, Matthew Rose, Mark Ross, Maurice Salzmann, Imogen Sands, Noah Sharples, Jackie Shute, Amanda Sim, Jack Simmons, Grant Skinner, Heather Smith, Lesley Smith, Charlie Sid Speller, Rachael Stannard, Ffion Stanton, Edward Starling, Sue Stone, Nick Tancock, Emily Tollafield, Simon Tremlett, Nick Triscott, Paul Van Bevern, Oscar Van Zijl, Gerrit Visser, Sam Wakeham, Tom Watson, Colin Wood, Max Wright

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (EX)

Andrew Arthur, George Baldwin, Jozie Bannister, Sophie Birchmore, Ben Blethyn, James Bower, James Bromfield, Sacha Brown, Peter Chislett, Marcus Cole, Alex Collins, Jack Connabeer, Matt Cornwell, Thomas Cronin, Eluned Davies, Michael Evans, Robert Gale, Danny Grabham, Robert Hall, Liz Hanner, Naomi Hicks, Rochelle Hillier, Nick Howells, Trevor Hubble, Ailish Hunt, Sirrocco Lewis, Corentin Lindsay, Gael Little, Edward Lowe, Danielle Lunn, Beth Marriott, Harry Mellows, Katie Parr, David Parry, Tom Powlesland, Janet Reid, Peter Rider, Lorraine Ritchie, Jane Roberts, Gill Robins, Ella Rousseau, Terry Rudge, Guy Rudolph, Harry Sampson, Rachel Selman, Max Shilling, Sam Sims, Archie Small, Jack Watson, Euan Webber, Louise Weller, Fred Williams, Paul Williams

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed(PL)

Jake Abbott, Lesley Bingham, Tyler Blackborough, Emily Boucher, Joshua Budgen, Oscar Burnard, Sam Burston, Kirstin Byng, Timon Chapman, Peter Clifford, Finn Coles, Ben Cooper, Izzy Cooper, Jamie Cooper, Thomas Doyle, Jonathan Edwards, Olivia Ellard, Eleanor Evans, Robynne Fenwick, David Gillespie, Flora Hawthorn, Andrew Hutton, Fergus Meyer, Josh Miller, Carys Sanders, Nathan Sharp, Charlotte Spooner, Richard Stanyer, Charlotte Thompson, Katie Warren, Tracy Watson, Alice Wiseman

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (TQ)

Rachel Grills, Lucy Hawtin, May Ho, Briony Martin, Georgia Moore, Jacqui Moore, Sophie Moore, Teya Sheppard, Millie Snodin

Qualified Active Club Umpire

Anne Baker, Ian Davis, Jill Dupain, Karen Dutton, Steve Johnston, Chris McInroy, Graham Neville, Arthur Norfolk, Paul Rose, Aaron West

Indoor Men's Panels

West/Higher Appointments

Martin Stoneman

West Candidate

Paul Earnshaw

Neutral Pool Umpires

Alan (Paddy) Porter, Colin Walker

Indoor Women's Panels

West/Higher Appointments

Martin Stoneman

West Candidate

Paul Earnshaw

Neutral Pool Umpires

Alan (Paddy) Porter, Colin Walker

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk