Devon Hockey Umpiring Association LogoDevon Hockey Umpiring Association

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

West/Higher Appointments (Selector Responsible - Martyn Harvey)

Dave Barnard, Martin Beaman, Danielle Bunt, Rob Cann, Jon Drew, Paul Earnshaw, Peter Hammond, Andrew Harvey, Martyn Harvey, Charlie Pritchard, Tim Shobrook, Joanna Spooner, Martin Stoneman, Colin Walker, Alasdair West, Bob Whitell, Graham Woolcock

DHUA Neutral Panel A* (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Mike Daniel, Graham Smith, Liam Sutton, Tom Whitworth

DHUA Neutral Panel A (Selector Responsible - Graham Woolcock)

David Chard, Alison Franklin, Peter Hodge, Rob Logan, Steve Pearce, Matt Reynolds, Peter Sim, David Yelland

DHUA Neutral Panel B (Selector Responsible - Neil (Foz) Foster)

Sue Ansley, Carl Bergfeld, Christy Bergfeld, Phil Honey, Barry Ingleson, Mark Sims, Thomas Spencer

DHUA Neutral Panel C (Selector Responsible - Neil (Foz) Foster)

Denise Aplin, Giles Ebbutt, Richard Hill, Steve Johnston, Roger Triscott

DHUA Neutral Development Panel (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Simon Bourne, Neil (Foz) Foster, Ian Hill, Saumil Hiremath, Christopher Luxton, Peter Smith

DHUA L1 Assessed (EX) Active (Selector Responsible - Paul Earnshaw)

David Ackland, Ffion Barham, Gemma Barnett, Danielle Barry, Teresa Berridge, Caroline Biggs, Matt Bodily, James Bower, Richard Bradley, John Brett, Gavin Brooking, Sacha Brown, Karl Butler, Alan Cheffey, Lee Connolly, Matt Cornwell, John Corran, Thomas Cronin, Bridget Culver, Jack Dinnie, Steve Dinnie, Mike Dutton, Jack Ellison, Stephen Ellison, David Evennett, Maggie Fasey, Jason Fee, David Foot, David Foster, Thomas Gardner, Andrew (Bill) Goodridge, Connor Gould, Tom Haigh, Fiona Hailstone, Lewis Hammett, Mike Harris, Mike Harvey, Chris Hawke, Maggie Heal, Megan Heaton-Harris, Jon Hext, Debbie Hill, John Jarvis, Finlay Jones, Richard Jones, Bobby King, William King, Katy Lavelle, John Lilley, Corentin Lindsay, Edward Lowe, Nick Luxton, Ian Mackie, Alison Marsh, Mike May, Richard McCollum, Hannah McGown, Angus McVey, Luke Miller, Jon Mutter, Garry Nash, Nick Openshaw, Hannah Owen, Sam Palfrey, Ian Parish, Rose-Marie Parkin, Katie Parr, Catherine Payne, Tracey Pearce, Freddie Perkins, Jackie Pinn, George Powell, Melanie Rendall, Paul Rose, Mark Ross, Giles Rowden, Teresa Rowe, Guy Rudolph, Jim Sainsbury, Sue Sharland, Robert Sinclair, Graham Skinner, Stephen Skinner, Archie Small, Heather Smith, John Smith, Alan Sydenham, James Taghdissian, Simon Tailford, Karen Tinley, Melanie Vaggers, Rob Ware, Vivienne Weatherington, Gary Wheaton, Robert Wheeler, Peter Whitby, Clare Whitworth, David Woods, Max Wright

DHUA L1 Assessed (PL) Active (Selector Responsible - Graham Smith)

Laura Armstrong, Zoe Baldwin, Robin Barlow, Niall Beer, Lesley Bingham, Mark Bingham, Tracey Black, Lisa Bruckner, Timon Chapman, Chris Coles, Rory Coles, Bob Cowen, Richard Davey, Jackie Daw, Andrew Dawe, Rikki Elliott, Matthew Elmer, Tom Fox, Jo Gaspar, Mark Gott, Jan Grahame, Matthew Grahame, Samuel Gray, Claire Guard, Marcus Haes, Emily Hardwick, Jo Harris, Sarah Harris, Ben Headon, Charles Helyer, Thomas Honey, Jenny Khong, David King, Sam Knapman, Neil Major, Reece Moore, Phil Mutlow, Clive O'Sullivan, James O'Sullivan, Jamie Oxley, Tina Phillips, Wendy Pompe, Noel Preston-Jones, Jordan Round, Colin Stockman, Stephen Tew, Douglas Tilley, Mike Timson, Dave Uden, Lynne Whitfield

DHUA L1 Assessed (TQ) Active (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Jonathan Avery, Jackie Brooks, Pete Brooks, Sam Downes, Darren Hales, Michelle Judge, Mike Maynard, Annie Quartley, Nigel Rabbitts, Jo Rendle, John Ripley, Dan Smith, Kerry Taylor, Nik Walker, Andrew Watson, Malcolm Woodward, Phil Wright

DHUA Level 1 Reactivation (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Timothy Chalmers, Jack Childs, Simon Dallas, Bruce Danbury, Jamie Elder, Ollie Elliot-Smith, Anthony Gaywood, Jonathan Hodgson, Martin Jenkins, Ben Laxon, Sam Stanbury, Nick Tancock, Paul Van Bevern, Oscar Van Zijl, Colin Wood, Alun Woodcock

DHUA Inactive Umpires (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

John Aked, Keith Baker, Alexandra Bremner, John 'Connie' Clark, Alex Georgevic, Clare Hodgson, Sue Hutchings, Jane Jones, Oliver Robinson, Maurice Salzmann, Jackie Shute, Amanda Sim, Grant Skinner, Lesley Smith, Ffion Stanton, Sue Stone, Nick Triscott, Gerrit Visser, Sam Wakeham

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (EX) (Selector Responsible - Bob Whitell)

Hannah Allroggen, Andrew Arthur, Jozie Bannister, Sophie Birchmore, Ben Blethyn, James Bromfield, Philip Bryans, Henrietta Bullock, Peter Chislett, Alex Collins, Jack Connabeer, Leonard (Lenny) Dalrymple, Eluned Davies, Lewis Davison, James Edwards, Joanne Elsmore, Michael Evans, Owen Evans, Fiona Foulkes, Robert Gale, Danny Grabham, Robert Hall, Nick Howells, Trevor Hubble, Ailish Hunt, Sirrocco Lewis, Gael Little, Danielle Lunn, Lara Mayhew, Harry Mellows, Benjamin O'Neill, David Parry, Eleanor Pearse, Tom Powlesland, Janet Reid, Peter Rider, Lorraine Ritchie, Jane Roberts, Gill Robins, Ella Rousseau, Terry Rudge, Eddie Rudolph, Harry Sampson, Max Shilling, Sam Sims, Rob Stevens, Nathan Sutton, Benjamin Taffs, Simon Tremlett, Alec Ward, Jack Watson, Euan Webber, Louise Weller, Fred Williams, Paul Williams, Rochelle Woollacott

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (PL) (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Jake Abbott, Tyler Blackborough, Emily Boucher, Sanchia Bradford, Joshua Budgen, Oscar Burnard, Sam Burston, Kirstin Byng, Lucy Clarke, Peter Clifford, Finn Coles, Ben Cooper, Izzy Cooper, Jamie Cooper, Kevin Crump, Montague Davies, Thomas Doyle, Jonathan Edwards, Olivia Ellard, Eleanor Evans, Robynne Fenwick, Edward Fileman, Matthew Foster, Edward Fox, David Gillespie, Flora Hawthorn, Naomi Hicks, Andrew Hutton, Rohan Juneja, Fergus Meyer, Josh Miller, Katie Morris, Daisy Murphy, Stephen Murphy, Carys Sanders, Nathan Sharp, Charlotte Spooner, Richard Stanyer, Charlotte Thompson, Katie Warren, Tracy Watson, Alice Wiseman

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (TQ) (Selector Responsible - Peter Hammond)

Victoria Cave, Rachel Grills, Lucy Hawtin, May Ho, Briony Martin, Georgia Moore, Jacqui Moore, Sophie Moore, Rachel Selman, Teya Sheppard, Millie Snodin, Megan Watts

Devon Young Umpire: No Award (Selector Responsible - Martyn Harvey)

Ben Bowles, Eleanor Marvin, Ben Yelland

Qualified Active Club Umpire (Selector Responsible - Denise Aplin)

Anne Baker, Ian Davis, Jill Dupain, Karen Dutton, Chris McInroy, Graham Neville, Sue Norman, Aaron West, Simon West, John Wollington

Outdoor Women's Panels

West/Higher Appointments

Dave Barnard, Martin Beaman, Teresa Berridge, Danielle Bunt, Rob Cann, Peter Hammond, Andrew Harvey, Martyn Harvey, Katy Lavelle, Joanna Spooner, Alasdair West, Graham Woolcock

Devon HUA Neutral Pool

Sue Ansley, Denise Aplin, Carl Bergfeld, Christy Bergfeld, Simon Bourne, John Brett, Timon Chapman, David Chard, Dominic Chatfield, Jack Childs, Viv Cobner, Bruce Danbury, Mike Daniel, Sam Downes, Jon Drew, Paul Earnshaw, Giles Ebbutt, David Evennett, David Foster, Mike Harvey, Richard Hill, Saumil Hiremath, Peter Hodge, Phil Honey, Michelle Judge, Jenny Khong, Rob Logan, Sam Palfrey, Steve Pearce, Glayne Price, Charlie Pritchard, Matt Reynolds, Mark Ross, Giles Rowden, Peter Sim, Graham Smith, Thomas Spencer, Martin Stoneman, Roger Triscott, Paul Van Bevern, Colin Walker, Andrew Watson, Robert Wheeler, Bob Whitell, Clare Whitworth, Tom Whitworth, Colin Wood, Malcolm Woodward, Max Wright, David Yelland

Devon HUA (EX) Active

David Ackland, Ffion Barham, Gemma Barnett, Danielle Barry, Caroline Biggs, James Bower, Richard Bradley, Gavin Brooking, Sacha Brown, Karl Butler, Alan Cheffey, Lee Connolly, Matt Cornwell, John Corran, Thomas Cronin, Bridget Culver, Jack Dinnie, Steve Dinnie, Mike Dutton, Jack Ellison, Stephen Ellison, Maggie Fasey, Jason Fee, David Foot, Alison Franklin, Thomas Gardner, Andrew (Bill) Goodridge, Connor Gould, Tom Haigh, Fiona Hailstone, Lewis Hammett, Mike Harris, Chris Hawke, Maggie Heal, Megan Heaton-Harris, Jon Hext, Debbie Hill, John Jarvis, Finlay Jones, Richard Jones, Bobby King, William King, John Lilley, Corentin Lindsay, Edward Lowe, Christopher Luxton, Nick Luxton, Ian Mackie, Alison Marsh, Mike May, Richard McCollum, Hannah McGown, Angus McVey, Luke Miller, Jenny Mitchell, Jon Mutter, Garry Nash, Nick Openshaw, Hannah Owen, Ian Parish, Rose-Marie Parkin, Katie Parr, Catherine Payne, Tracey Pearce, Freddie Perkins, Jackie Pinn, George Powell, Melanie Rendall, Paul Rose, Teresa Rowe, Guy Rudolph, Jim Sainsbury, Sue Sharland, Robert Sinclair, Graham Skinner, Stephen Skinner, Archie Small, Heather Smith, John Smith, Liam Sutton, Alan Sydenham, James Taghdissian, Simon Tailford, Karen Tinley, Melanie Vaggers, Rob Ware, Vivienne Weatherington, Gary Wheaton, Peter Whitby, David Woods

Devon HUA (PL) Active

Laura Armstrong, Zoe Baldwin, Robin Barlow, Niall Beer, Lesley Bingham, Mark Bingham, Tracey Black, Matt Bodily, Lisa Bruckner, Chris Coles, Rory Coles, Bob Cowen, Richard Davey, Jackie Daw, Andrew Dawe, Rikki Elliott, Matthew Elmer, Neil (Foz) Foster, Tom Fox, Jo Gaspar, Mark Gott, Jan Grahame, Matthew Grahame, Samuel Gray, Claire Guard, Marcus Haes, Emily Hardwick, Jo Harris, Sarah Harris, Ben Headon, Charles Helyer, Ian Hill, Thomas Honey, Barry Ingleson, David King, Sam Knapman, Neil Major, Reece Moore, Phil Mutlow, Clive O'Sullivan, James O'Sullivan, Jamie Oxley, Tina Phillips, Wendy Pompe, Noel Preston-Jones, Jordan Round, Mark Sims, Peter Smith, Colin Stockman, Stephen Tew, Douglas Tilley, Mike Timson, Dave Uden, Lynne Whitfield

Devon HUA (TQ) Active

Jonathan Avery, Jackie Brooks, Pete Brooks, Darren Hales, Mike Maynard, Annie Quartley, Nigel Rabbitts, Jo Rendle, John Ripley, Dan Smith, Kerry Taylor, Nik Walker, Phil Wright

Devon HUA Inactive

John Aked, Keith Baker, Alexandra Bremner, Timothy Chalmers, John 'Connie' Clark, Simon Dallas, Ollie Elliot-Smith, Anthony Gaywood, Alex Georgevic, Clare Hodgson, Jonathan Hodgson, Sue Hutchings, Martin Jenkins, Jane Jones, Ben Laxon, Oliver Robinson, Maurice Salzmann, Jackie Shute, Amanda Sim, Grant Skinner, Lesley Smith, Ffion Stanton, Sue Stone, Nick Tancock, Nick Triscott, Gerrit Visser, Sam Wakeham

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (EX)

Hannah Allroggen, Andrew Arthur, Jozie Bannister, Sophie Birchmore, Ben Blethyn, James Bromfield, Philip Bryans, Henrietta Bullock, Peter Chislett, Alex Collins, Jack Connabeer, Leonard (Lenny) Dalrymple, Eluned Davies, Lewis Davison, James Edwards, Jamie Elder, Joanne Elsmore, Michael Evans, Owen Evans, Fiona Foulkes, Robert Gale, Danny Grabham, Robert Hall, Nick Howells, Trevor Hubble, Ailish Hunt, Sirrocco Lewis, Gael Little, Danielle Lunn, Lara Mayhew, Harry Mellows, Benjamin O'Neill, David Parry, Eleanor Pearse, Tom Powlesland, Janet Reid, Peter Rider, Lorraine Ritchie, Jane Roberts, Gill Robins, Ella Rousseau, Terry Rudge, Eddie Rudolph, Harry Sampson, Max Shilling, Sam Sims, Rob Stevens, Nathan Sutton, Benjamin Taffs, Simon Tremlett, Oscar Van Zijl, Alec Ward, Jack Watson, Euan Webber, Louise Weller, Fred Williams, Paul Williams, Rochelle Woollacott

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed(PL)

Jake Abbott, Tyler Blackborough, Emily Boucher, Sanchia Bradford, Joshua Budgen, Oscar Burnard, Sam Burston, Kirstin Byng, Lucy Clarke, Peter Clifford, Finn Coles, Ben Cooper, Izzy Cooper, Jamie Cooper, Kevin Crump, Montague Davies, Thomas Doyle, Jonathan Edwards, Olivia Ellard, Eleanor Evans, Robynne Fenwick, Edward Fileman, Matthew Foster, Edward Fox, David Gillespie, Flora Hawthorn, Naomi Hicks, Andrew Hutton, Rohan Juneja, Fergus Meyer, Josh Miller, Katie Morris, Daisy Murphy, Stephen Murphy, Carys Sanders, Nathan Sharp, Charlotte Spooner, Sam Stanbury, Richard Stanyer, Charlotte Thompson, Katie Warren, Tracy Watson, Alice Wiseman

Level 1 Umpire Unassessed (TQ)

Victoria Cave, Rachel Grills, Lucy Hawtin, May Ho, Briony Martin, Georgia Moore, Jacqui Moore, Sophie Moore, Rachel Selman, Teya Sheppard, Millie Snodin, Megan Watts

Qualified Active Club Umpire

Anne Baker, Ian Davis, Jill Dupain, Karen Dutton, Steve Johnston, Chris McInroy, Graham Neville, Sue Norman, Aaron West, Simon West, John Wollington

Indoor Men's Panels

West/Higher Appointments

Martin Stoneman

West Candidate

Paul Earnshaw

Neutral Pool Umpires

Colin Walker

Indoor Women's Panels

West/Higher Appointments

Martin Stoneman

West Candidate

Paul Earnshaw

Neutral Pool Umpires

Colin Walker

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk